Irish Settlers in Argentina           Next   Index
(01) A. - Boland                  
Last
First
Spouse's
Last Name
Birthplace
Co.
Birth
Arrival
Marriage
Death
Coghlan 1987
Comments
A. Anne Greaven     1840     1905 428  
Adams Cyril Cowes             18  
Ahern Peter Gil Moyvore WEM 1830 1854     2 Arrived before 1854
Ahern Martin O'Halloran     1857 1885 1877 1932 2  
Ahern Michael     LIM 1879 1885   1950 2  
Ahern William     LIM 1881     1930 2  
Ahern Catherine Barrett Kinsale COR 1840 1861 1857 1910 27  
Ahern Mary Delamer Mullingar WEM 1840     1925 225  
Ahern Margaret MacKenna     1850     1916 546  
Allen Michael Canning     1824   1854 1893 5 Est. Killallen
Allen William     WEM 1829     1874 6  
Allen Michael       1833     1877 6  
Allen Edward Gardiner   WEM 1844   1887 1898 6  
Allen Michael Glennon     1824   1852 1909 6  
Allen James Devereux Drumraney WEM 1857 1876   1917 7  
Allen John Rabbitt     1820     1869 7 d. before 1869
Allen Bernard       1853     1896 7  
Allen John MacDonnell         1905   8  
Allen Thomas Mahon     1822 1860   1898 8 Arrived before 1860
Allen Peter Murray       1887   1913 8  
Allen Philip Ward Mullingar WEM 1860     1902 8  
Allen Peter MacLoughlin     1839       8  
Allen Catherine Byrne Miltown WEM   1888     94  
Allen Mary Caffrey     1854       97  
Allen Catherine Duffy     1841     1900 285  
Allen Elizabeth Finnegan     1855   1878 1944 334  
Allen Mary Anne Fox     1860       358  
Allen Mary MacGarry     1831     1899 391  
Allen Margaret Geoghegan Miltown WEM       1934 402  
Allen Ellen MacGoey Miltown WEM 1845   1873 1918 415  
Allen Kathleen Kelly Moate WEM 1842     1922 539  
Allen Mary Ledwith     1817     1895 598  
Allen Anne Reddy Ballynacarrigy WEM 1829     1901 770  
Allen Julia Scally           1918 819  
Anderson James   Belfast ANT 1808     1880 11  
Anderson Henry               11  
Anderson John               11  
Anderson Robert               11  
Anderson John Scally             11  
Armstrong Thomas St. George Villanueva Garrycastle OFF 1797 1817 1827 1875 12  
Armstrong William Bigoe Soler     1830 1851 1885 1914 12  
Armstrong Henry       1842     1884 14  
Armstrong Joseph             1892 14  
Armstrong John             1883 14  
Armstrong Henry               14  
Armstrong Michael       1829       14  
Armstrong Edward       1860       14  
Aspell John Carbery   WEX 1828 1850   1896 14  
Aspell Patrick Walsh Miltown WEM 1860 1892 1898 1944 15  
Atkinson George Grendall Murtagh Dublin DUB 1850     1896 15  
Atkinson John Geoghegan           1918 15  
Atkinson Patrick Flood   LOG 1854 1872   1911 15  
Atkinson Thomas             1906 15  
Atkinson Marcella MacCormack   LOG   1851   1924 181  
Atkinson Mary Kelly     1852     1920 541  
Atkinson Margaret Kelly     1852     1920 541  
Atkinson Ellen Moore   LOG 1860   1887 1931 670  
Atkinson Mary Reynolds   LOG 1857   1883 1929 781  
Austin Catherine Cormack     1855   1876   186  
Austin Margaret Mulleady Drumraney WEM 1865     1910 693  
Baggot James   Mungret Castle LIM 1839 1860   1906 16  
Baggot Francis Cussen       1860 1896   16  
Baker Thomas Kiernan       1860   1927 16  
Ballesty James Casey   WEM 1825 1850 1856 1876 17  
Ballesty Gerald Cunningham     1822   1848 1869 19 d. before 1869
Ballesty James Kelly Simonstown WEM 1808 1854   1885 19  
Ballesty Michael       1844 1854     19  
Ballesty Patrick       1849     1909 19  
Ballesty James       1850     1890 19  
Ballesty Hugh       1852     1889 20  
Ballesty Patrick Dunne       1866 1877 1927 20  
Ballesty Patrick Kelly     1849     1895 21 d. before 1895
Ballesty Mary Anne MacGaulley Ballymore WEM 1848   1879 1928 391  
Ballesty Honoria Geoghegan     1812 1850   1893 403  
Ballesty Mary Rooney     1855   1880   792  
Ballesty Ann Rooney     1858     1941 794  
Bannon Charles L. Ballintubber LOG 1840     1903 22  
Bannon James Robbins     1827 1851   1891 22  
Bannon James Tipping Moyvore WEM 1830 1851     23  
Bannon John Brosnan     1837       23  
Bannon Christopher               23  
Bannon William Ham           1931 23  
Bannon Kathleen               23  
Bannon Eliza Brosnan       1888     23  
Bannon Timothy               24  
Bannon Julia Plante     1860   1886   24  
Bannon Rose Canning     1837   1859 1899 104  
Bannon Garrett Moran         1901   316  
Bannon Julia Plant Anghafin WEM 1861     1916 754  
Barber George Scully     1850       24  
Barnes Joseph Barton Clonmel TIP 1829   1857   24  
Barnes Augustus MacGarrell     1859   1887   25  
Barrett Edward Casey       1864 1870 1913 25  
Barrett James Harkins   LOG 1844   1875 1907 26  
Barrett Edward Murray     1864       26  
Barrett John Hearne     1810   1850   26 m. before 1850
Barrett Michael       1850       26  
Barrett John Ahern Kinsale COR 1836   1857 1913 26  
Barrett James       1858     1910 27 d. before 1910
Barrett James Green     1838   1870   27  
Barrett Kathleen Gannon Lisnagrish LOG 1882     1927 380  
Barrett Eliza O'Higgins   LOG 1856     1934 479  
Barrett Mary Rossiter     1855     1932 800  
Barry John Lambert Kilrane WEX 1805 1862     27  
Barry Thomas     WEX 1852       27  
Barry John Morrisey   WEX 1850     1884 27  
Barry Walter     WEX 1851     1920 27  
Barry Anne Keating Kilrane WEX 1853   1872 1940 27  
Barry Patrick             1887 27  
Barry Stephen Petit Kilrane WEX 1845   1872 1918 28  
Barry Peter Pierce     1810     1869 28 d. before 1869
Barry Baltasar       1842       28  
Barry Walter   Kilmore WEX 1844     1913 28 French
Barry Richard Allen Kilmore WEX 1845   1890 1926 28 French
Barry Michael Lennon Kilmore WEX 1849   1890 1922 28 French
Barry Michael Fitzsimons   WEX 1830   1858 1883 28  
Barry William O'Brien Doneraile COR 1835     1905 29  
Barry Lawrence Marsan     1835   1865 1900 30  
Barry Bridget Bent   WEX 1845   1857 1908 33  
Barry Honoria MacCarthy Buttevant COR       1895 124  
Bartley John Mackin   WEM 1836 1858 1855 1904 30  
Baxter Mary Keen     1833       524  
Beacon James Kearney Sonna WEM 1834 1854   1919 30  
Beacon Thomas   Sonna WEM 1859     1935 30  
Beacon Brigid Dunne     1838       299  
Beacon Anne Ward     1849   1867 1881 889  
Beckford John Smith             31 b. first half of 19th C
Beckford Grace               31  
Beckford Walter               31  
Beckford N. Lord             31  
Beckford Charles MacKeon     1855       31 b. 1850/1860
Bell Mary Margaret O'Connor           1921 175  
Bellew Alice O'Durnin             300  
Belson George Killimet   CLA 1830 1849   1900 31  
Belson John       1864     1914 31  
Belson George       1866     1929 31  
Belson Margaret Reardon   CLA         767  
Belton John   Carleagh LOG   1852     32  
Belton Robert   Carleagh LOG   1852   1928 32  
Belton James Kiernan Carleagh LOG 1850 1852   1897 32 C1895 in the estancia of Thomas Maguire
Belton Johanna Carmody   CLA 1837     1892 117  
Belton Jane Chapman     1877     1916 136  
Bent William Furlong   WEX 1815   1865 1880 32  
Bent Nicholas     WEX 1816     1872 32 d. murdered
Bent Mary     WEX 1820     1873 33  
Bent Patrick Barry   WEX 1826   1857   33  
Bent James Purcell   WEX 1827   1870 1886 33  
Bent Cyril               33  
Bent Ann Connor             33  
Bent Margaret Ryan     1863     1921 810  
Bermingham John Dowd     1854 1875 1880 1939 36  
Bermingham William Maher   OFF 1840 1874 1870 1904 37 b. 1840/1845
Bermingham John     LOG 1871     1904 37  
Bermingham Ann Cahill             98  
Bermingham Ellen Cahill     1873   1894   98  
Bermingham Brigid Casey Ballymahon LOG 1857     1941 133  
Bermingham Mary Casey   ROD       1939 133  
Bermingham John Walsh         1911   885  
Beyrne John Meeks   WEM 1824 1855   1880 34  
Beyrne Anne       1849       34  
Beyrne James Murray     1850     1932 34  
Beyrne Peter Kelly     1850     1891 34  
Beyrne John Patrick Dalton     1848     1904 35  
Beyrne Thomas       1835       36  
Bird Hugh Gillen     1836   1863 1903 37 d. before 1903
Bird Thomas MacNamara         1840   38  
Bird George Bowers         1860 1887 39  
Black William Tobin     1841     1897 39  
Blackall James Healy     1855 1880     39 arrived before 1880
Blave Ellen Campbell Dublin DUB     1823 1858 100  
Bobbett John Macdonald Cooldrinagh KID       1958 40  
Boggan William Roche Miltown WEX 1827 1866   1897 40  
Boggan Margaret Pitt   WEX 1857   1871 1940 40  
Boggan John     WEX 1861     1870 40  
Boggan Patrick Cogley   WEX 1863     1907 40  
Boggan Roberto Cogley   WEX 1865   1899 1953 40  
Boggan William Keenan Morristown WEX 1836 1875   1907 41  
Boggan William Neesham     1823 1850 1845   41  
Boggan James       1845       41  
Boggan William Sullivan     1847   1866   41  
Boggan Mark Richards     1853       42 C1895 in Saavedra (Pig)
Boggan John       1819       42  
Boggan Mary       1857       42  
Boggan Margaret       1863       42  
Boggan John       1859       42  
Bohan Patrick Elliff     1840   1870 1889 42  
Bohan Michael     KIK 1844 1880     43  
Bohan Anne Long     1869   1895   43  
Bohan Michael       1872       43  
Bohan Aline       1878       43  
Bohan Thomas   Ballymore WEM 1846 1863   1896 43  
Bohan Catherine Bowen Dublin DUB 1839     1907 50  
Bohan Jane O'Brien     1849     1917 71  
Bohan Anne Kearney     1855   1874 1923 517  
Boland Thomas Garrahan   TIP 1836 1859   1903 44 arrived before 1859
Boland Margaret Kehoe Thurles TIP 1841     1930 531  
 

The Society for Irish Latin American Studies

 Copyright Information